Skip to content
LUMIBRICKS

Cyberpunk Neoncity

Neon signs, hidden interiors and glowing streets: build a futuristic city block by block, with LED lighting that brings every building to life after dark.

LUMIBRICKS Manga Shop - Cyberpunk modular building set with LED lighting, 1,699 pieces1,699

Manga Shop

Japanese architecture meets holographic neon in this two-storey manga shop. Once the 17 LED light points are on, its signs, windows and vending machines glow like a real cyberpunk street at night.

17 LED light points
LUMIBRICKS Neon Tech Tower - Cyberpunk modular building set, 2,227 pieces and 27 LEDs2,227

Neon Tech Tower

A high-tech corporate tower with geometric architecture and a vertical data-stream of light. Four detailed floors and five characters tell the story of the future city.

27 LED light points + light strip
LUMIBRICKS Detective’s Office - Cyberpunk modular building set with LED lighting, 2,134 pieces2,134

Detective’s Office

Hidden in the back alleys of the Nivo District, this cyber-forensic office pairs an industrial exterior with futuristic investigation rooms. Blue, purple, white and warm light fills all three floors.

19 LED light points + 2 COB strips
LUMIBRICKS Neon Tech Station - Cyberpunk modular building set, 1,282 pieces and 13 LEDs1,282

Neon Tech Station

A towering data station with metallic details and neon touches. Its central data-flow light runs up through the structure and turns the model into a glowing night scene.

13 LED light points
LUMIBRICKS Izakaya - Cyberpunk Japanese alley building set, 1,987 pieces and 20 light points1,987

Izakaya

A wooden izakaya storefront, lanterns, a ramen shop and a street food corner in a futuristic Japanese alley. Blue, purple, red and yellow neon turns it into a vibrant night market.

20 light points
LUMIBRICKS Cyberpunk Garden - Building set with sound-reactive RGB lighting, 495 pieces495

Cyberpunk Garden

A miniature cyberpunk garden whose RGB lights pulse in time with music, voices or game audio. By day a delicate model, by night a neon light display on your desk.

Sound-reactive RGB
LUMIBRICKS Floating Train Station - Cyberpunk building set, 2,760 pieces and 24 LED lights2,760

Floating Train Station

A train that seems to glide on air through an endless mirror tunnel. With 24 LED light points and six colours, this cyberpunk station is made for dark-room displays.

24 LED light points, 6 colours
LUMIBRICKS Cyberpunk Apartment - Modular building set with lights, 2,507 pieces2,507

Cyberpunk Apartment

Bold colours, neon signs and exposed pipes: this apartment block blends retro style with advanced technology. Behind its walls hide an underground clinic, a hacker’s home and a mechanic’s workshop.

21 light points
LUMIBRICKS Micro Izakaya & Manga Shop - Mini cyberpunk street scene, 388 pieces388

Micro Izakaya & Manga Shop

A cosy izakaya and a manga shop squeezed into one miniature street corner. Small enough for a desk, detailed enough to reward every angle.

About 2 hours
LUMIBRICKS Police Patrol Car - Futuristic floating police vehicle with LED lights, 372 pieces372

Police Patrol Car

A futuristic patrol car inspired by American muscle cars, in black and white with ice-blue accents. Its flashing roof light and headlights make it ready for a night-time chase.

8 light points
SetSpecifications
Manga ShopPieces1,699Lighting17 LED light pointsFloors2, removableRecommended age16+
Neon Tech TowerPieces2,227Lighting27 LED light points + light stripDimensions25 × 25 × 33 cmRecommended age10+
Detective’s OfficePieces2,134Lighting19 LED light points + 2 COB stripsDimensions19 × 26 × 47 cmRecommended ageAdults
Neon Tech StationPieces1,282Lighting13 LED light pointsDimensions22.5 × 19.2 × 36 cmRecommended age10+
IzakayaPieces1,987Lighting20 light pointsDimensions32 × 13 × 42 cmRecommended age16+
Cyberpunk GardenPieces495LightingSound-reactive RGBDimensions19.5 × 13.2 × 19.7 cmRecommended ageAdults
Floating Train StationPieces2,760Lighting24 LED light points, 6 coloursDimensions43 × 33 × 14 cmRecommended age10+
Cyberpunk ApartmentPieces2,507Lighting21 light pointsPowerShared USB connectionRecommended ageAdults
Micro Izakaya & Manga ShopPieces388Build timeAbout 2 hoursDimensions12.8 × 6.7 × 15 cm approx.Recommended ageTeens and adults
Police Patrol CarPieces372Lighting8 light pointsDimensions9.5 × 18.8 × 6.8 cmRecommended age16+